VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . INASAN VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR . Hawai VizieR

VizieR Result Page

Show the target form
Show constraint information
The 2 columns in color are computed by VizieR, and are not part of the original data.
J/AJ/132/1539/stars
Post annotation
Radial velocities of southern close binaries (Rucinski+, 2006)
Stars list and Simbad positions (17 rows)
img(gal)
start AladinLite
Full

RV

Name

Simbad

RAJ2000
"h:m:s"
DEJ2000
"d:m:s"
Bmag
mag
Vmag
mag
SpType

Table

Names

1RVV1464 AqlSimbad19 50 15.5-08 36 06 8.890 8.640A22  
2RVV759 CenSimbad14 10 41.3-47 46 08 8.080 7.550G0V1  
3RVDE OctSimbad20 19 19.2-76 07 36 9.460 9.150A9IV1  
4RVMW PavSimbad20 46 27.8-71 56 58 9.130 8.800F3IV/V1  
5RVBQ PheSimbad00 25 24.1-46 55 2710.85010.400F4V1  
6RVEL AqrSimbad23 47 18.3-08 05 1210.98010.570F1  
7RVSX CrvSimbad12 40 15.0-18 48 01 9.570 9.060F7V1  
8RVVZ LibSimbad15 31 51.8-15 41 1011.00010.340F51,2VZ Lib 3
9RVGR VirSimbad14 45 20.3-06 44 04 8.530 8.000G01  
10RVCE HyiSimbad01 38 56.1-58 34 49 8.800 8.300F5V2  
11RVCL CetSimbad00 29 04.1-17 13 0110.190 9.910F2V2  
12RVV1084 ScoSimbad17 37 57.4-39 11 23 9.710 8.970G6V2V1084 Sco 3 V1084 Sco 4
13RVV872 AraSimbad16 40 44.4-51 28 42 6.578 6.295A9V2  
14RVBD CapSimbad20 10 06.8-25 17 02 7.844 7.457A9III2  
15RVHIP69300Simbad14 11 02.8-55 26 52 7.970 7.750A4V2  
16RVBX IndSimbad22 01 39.8-54 09 26 8.240 7.900F2V2  
17RVV388 PavSimbad21 02 01.3-71 50 00 9.170 8.750F5II2  
J/AJ/132/1539/table1
Post annotation
Radial velocities of southern close binaries (Rucinski+, 2006)
Radial velocity observations of double lined binaries (66 rows)
 
Full

Name

HJD
d
RV1
km/s
W1

RV2
km/s
W2

1EL Aqr2451033.7239 20.84 1.00    
2EL Aqr2451033.7474 11.39 1.00    
3EL Aqr2451033.8103 -27.96 1.00 187.98 1.00
4EL Aqr2451033.8556 -40.11 1.00 239.22 1.00
5EL Aqr2451033.8732 -43.90 1.00 238.97 1.00
6EL Aqr2451033.9117 -31.51 1.00 226.04 1.00
7EL Aqr2451034.8041 -31.29 1.00 224.55 1.00
8EL Aqr2451034.8187 -35.08 1.00 257.64 1.00
9EL Aqr2451034.8304 -32.29 1.00 268.02 1.00
10EL Aqr2451034.8465 -35.50 1.00 254.17 1.00
11EL Aqr2451035.8007 -37.55 1.00 265.11 1.00
12EL Aqr2451036.8607 14.95 1.00    
13EL Aqr2451036.8746 13.47 1.00    
14EL Aqr2451036.9111 26.21 1.00    
15V759 Cen2451034.4543 -11.28 1.00 137.75 1.00
16V759 Cen2451034.4658 -10.40 1.00 104.90 0.50
17V759 Cen2451034.5647 41.26 1.00-124.24 1.00
18V759 Cen2451035.4797 -9.00 1.00 15.78 0.50
19V759 Cen2451035.6052 -15.08 1.00 232.17 1.00
20V759 Cen2451035.6155 -16.13 1.00 211.45 1.00
21SX Crv2451033.4881        
22SX Crv2451033.5326 -20.91 1.00 270.49 1.00
23SX Crv2451034.4740 -18.57 1.00 269.78 1.00
24SX Crv2451034.4879 -18.51 1.00 268.35 1.00
25SX Crv2451035.4637 -20.21 1.00 219.78 0.50
26SX Crv2451035.5539        
27SX Crv2451036.5221 17.68 1.00-237.92 0.50
28SX Crv2451036.5367 17.16 1.00-265.01 1.00
29VZ Lib2451033.5217 -92.88 1.00 133.78 1.00
30VZ Lib2451033.6212 19.56 1.00-251.02 1.00
31VZ Lib2451033.6487 40.23 1.00-298.70 1.00
32VZ Lib2451033.6633 45.43 0.50-255.32 0.50
33VZ Lib2451034.5899 -92.19 1.00 178.62 1.00
34VZ Lib2451035.5108        
35VZ Lib2451035.6273-107.66 1.00 230.84 1.00
36VZ Lib2451035.6413-109.13 1.00 217.95 1.00
37DE Oct2451035.7195 12.37 1.00 -12.30 1.00
38DE Oct2451036.7228 33.09 1.00-144.32 1.00
39DE Oct2451036.8028 32.97 1.00-115.98 1.00
40MW Pav2451033.7018 -41.48 0.50    
41MW Pav2451033.7894 -81.50 1.00 120.23 0.50
42MW Pav2451033.8363 -91.84 1.00 146.80 1.00
43MW Pav2451034.6918 -94.63 1.00 173.81 1.00
44MW Pav2451034.7174 -91.18 1.00 178.03 1.00
45MW Pav2451034.7290 -93.20 1.00 192.03 1.00
46MW Pav2451034.7556 -82.12 1.00 180.27 1.00
47MW Pav2451034.7661 -92.60 1.00 150.25 1.00
48MW Pav2451035.7321 -25.40 0.50    
49MW Pav2451035.7454 -22.29 0.50    
50MW Pav2451035.7658 -20.56 0.50    
Result truncated to 50 rows
J/AJ/132/1539/table2
Post annotation
Radial velocities of southern close binaries (Rucinski+, 2006)
Radial velocity observations of single lined stars (44 rows)
 
Full

Name

m_

HJD
d
RV
km/s
1V1464 Aql  2451033.6816 9.13
2V1464 Aql  2451033.7740 32.03
3V1464 Aql  2451034.7799 6.90
4V1464 Aql  2451035.7022 -4.92
5V1464 Aql  2451036.7050 47.12
6V1464 Aql  2451036.7842 34.79
7VZ Lib32451033.5217-40.22
8VZ Lib32451033.6212-35.86
9VZ Lib32451033.6487-47.07
10VZ Lib32451033.6633-48.87
11VZ Lib32451034.5899-31.66
12VZ Lib32451035.5108-32.08
13VZ Lib32451035.6273-24.38
14VZ Lib32451035.6413-33.51
15CL Cet  2451034.8894-21.28
16CL Cet  2451035.8373-17.96
17CL Cet  2451036.7521-17.45
18CL Cet  2451036.8185-28.66
19CE Hyi  2451034.9015 9.50
20CE Hyi  2451035.9061 9.13
21CE Hyi  2451036.8945 8.35
22V1084 Sco32451034.7049-18.98
23V1084 Sco32451035.5452-31.15
24V1084 Sco32451036.6672-29.45
25V1084 Sco42451034.7049 77.37
26V1084 Sco42451035.5452 79.85
27V1084 Sco42451036.6672 82.65
28V872 Ara  2451034.5267 37.24
29V872 Ara  2451035.5332 44.15
30V872 Ara  2451036.6560 44.81
31BD Cap  2451035.7121 9.68
32BD Cap  2451036.7145 8.05
33BD Cap  2451036.7949 11.45
34HIP69300  2451034.5156-94.59
35HIP69300  2451035.5226-44.30
36BX Ind  2451033.7614-20.01
37BX Ind  2451033.8262-27.77
38BX Ind  2451034.7908-24.01
39BX Ind  2451034.8579-30.39
40BX Ind  2451035.7870-32.29
41BX Ind  2451036.7679-27.30
42BX Ind  2451036.8325-31.52
43V388 Pav  2451035.7549 -6.79
44V388 Pav  2451036.7364 -4.43
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© UDS/CNRS

Contact