VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=053.5477039 +64.8245819, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (053.5477039+64.8245819)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200003 34 11.485474 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+64 49 28.53279 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195003 29 44.809170 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+64 39 25.61270 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon139.164959499 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+07.215144831 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1775-116817  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000053.5477039 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+64.8245819 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 7 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns13  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu13  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.555 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag 9.333 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.023 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm13  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r7  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit174  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu142  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 55  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 55  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA -17.2 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -2.8 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.8 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 908967737  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 7.672 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.037 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 7.062 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.047 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 6.900 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.017 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 3  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 14  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag11.554 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.103 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag10.130 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.033 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag10.825 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.063 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag  mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag  mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag  mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag  mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 3

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact