VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=024.1580769 +61.2767125, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (024.1580769+61.2767125)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200001 36 37.921372 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+61 16 36.17041 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195001 33 15.289146 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+61 01 18.99379 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon128.335677996 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-01.119966460 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1757-073991  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000024.1580769 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+61.2767125 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 15 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns11  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu11  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.533 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag 8.816 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.032 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm11  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r5  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit111  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 76  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 30  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 29  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 9.1 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -0.4 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.9 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 758520616  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 8.157 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.029 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 8.113 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.055 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 8.053 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.018 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 2  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 7  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag 9.581 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.176 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag 8.807 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.006 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag 9.167 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.001 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag 8.745 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.001 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag 8.791 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.001 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 1

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact