VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=150.5259134 +68.7130217, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (150.5259134+68.7130217)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200010 02 06.136770 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+68 42 47.33810 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195009 58 05.899099 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+68 57 16.95438 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon142.010405665 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+41.584155854 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1794-108026  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000150.5259134 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+68.7130217 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 8 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns18  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu18  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.772 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag11.518 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.010 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm18  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r7  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit148  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu140  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 17  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 16  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 32.6 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -33.4 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.5 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 547934824  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 9.550 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.021 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 8.932 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.017 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 8.730 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.020 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 12  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 54  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag14.428 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.143 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag12.805 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.062 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag13.671 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.080 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag12.152 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.073 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag11.206 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.101 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 1

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact