VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=295.6078242 +43.9556214, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (295.6078242+43.9556214)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200019 42 25.876426 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+43 57 20.39032 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195019 40 50.153373 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+43 50 10.95385 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon077.440003860 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+10.085658729 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1670-310556  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000295.6078242 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+43.9556214 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns10  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu10  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.565 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag13.919 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.013 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm10  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r2  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 78  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 78  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 1.1 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -11.3 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.3 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey1305189399  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag12.909 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.021 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag12.551 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.017 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag12.532 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.019 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 5  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 32  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag15.061 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.053 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag14.203 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.060 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag14.649 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.078 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag14.022 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.105 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag13.835 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.100 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact