VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=194.7576144 +26.8156711, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (194.7576144+26.8156711)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200012 59 01.818248 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+26 48 56.49403 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195012 56 36.504133 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+27 05 07.12425 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon022.895038937 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+88.279749998 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1585-182393  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000194.7576144 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+26.8156711 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 10 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns13  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu13  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.697 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag14.381 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.023 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm13  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r7  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 85  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 75  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 9.0 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -5.7 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.8 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 846915491  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag12.826 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.049 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag04   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag12.281 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.070 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag04   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag11.980 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.063 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag04   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 3  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 14  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag15.815 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.162 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag14.553 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.022 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag14.937 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.217 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag14.169 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.058 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag13.766 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.042 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 2

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact