VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=086.2552911 +12.8882764, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (086.2552911+12.8882764)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200005 45 01.262722 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+12 53 17.98980 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195005 42 12.262873 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+12 52 07.06962 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon193.719694168 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-08.407175535 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1515-047354  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000086.2552911 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+12.8882764 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 16 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 9 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 2  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 2  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2014.113 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag 6.819 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.093 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 2  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r9  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 44  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 34  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 22  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 22  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 7.4 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -13.8 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.0 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 89505145  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 6.011 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.018 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 5.976 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.018 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag  mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag  mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag-1   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 4  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 36  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag 8.155 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.430 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag 7.994 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.363 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag 8.407 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.021 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag 7.635 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.071 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag 6.957 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.299 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact