VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=229.1186965 +16.4443108, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (229.1186965+16.4443108)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200015 16 28.501887 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+16 26 39.66982 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195015 14 09.714540 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+16 37 39.89053 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon022.865354294 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+54.822138397 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1533-189967  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000229.1186965 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+16.4443108 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 7 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns12  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu12  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.848 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag12.129 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.060 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm12  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r5  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 89  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 89  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 1  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 1  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA -15.3 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -10.9 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.8 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 887966250  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag11.454 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.022 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag11.204 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.030 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag11.146 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.021 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 6  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 26  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag12.678 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.226 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag12.332 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.182 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag12.392 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.200 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag12.221 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.158 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag12.061 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.177 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 1

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact