VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=142.2794094 +49.8564461, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (142.2794094+49.8564461)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200009 29 07.081133 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+49 51 23.11527 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195009 25 44.310864 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+50 04 30.84596 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon168.185087613 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+45.472900599 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1700-221278  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000142.2794094 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+49.8564461 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns16  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu16  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.741 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag12.486 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.038 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm16  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r6  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 78  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 78  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA -16.1 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE 6.6 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.4 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 494911056  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag11.421 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.022 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag11.024 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.022 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag10.966 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.018 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 4  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 18  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag13.566 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.194 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag12.729 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.126 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag13.065 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.145 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag12.514 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.125 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag12.310 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.137 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact