VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=123.5681875 +68.9208919, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (123.5681875+68.9208919)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200008 14 16.365000 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+68 55 15.21084 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195008 09 16.614906 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+69 04 20.13349 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon146.466341722 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+32.592521021 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1795-100187  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000123.5681875 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+68.9208919 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 23 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns15  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu15  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.740 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag10.850 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.013 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm15  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r0  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit108  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu105  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 27  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 26  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA  mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE  mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm  mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf211   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey   (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag  mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag  mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag-1   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag  mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag  mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag-1   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag  mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag  mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag-1   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 8  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 40  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag11.611 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.141 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag10.994 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.096 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag11.342 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.112 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag10.898 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.096 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag10.733 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.091 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 1

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact