VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=141.9815947 +17.6534797, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (141.9815947+17.6534797)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200009 27 55.655699 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+17 39 11.98224 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195009 25 08.890102 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+17 52 15.78821 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon213.263041488 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+42.329999033 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1539-160852  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000141.9815947 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+17.6534797 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 11 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 8  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 8  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2014.038 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag 9.103 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.024 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 8  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r7  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 74  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 60  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 24  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 24  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA -74.3 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE 38.8 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.3 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 392596880  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 8.109 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.024 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 7.758 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.023 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 7.681 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.024 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 2  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 15  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag 9.997 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.072 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag 9.399 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.009 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag10.140 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.047 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag 9.215 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.007 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag 9.095 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.010 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact