VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=144.4341042 +02.7608142, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (144.4341042+02.7608142)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200009 37 44.139131 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+02 45 39.17305 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195009 35 08.269035 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+02 59 11.94112 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon232.074165977 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+37.724664729 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1464-116275  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000144.4341042 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+02.7608142 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 86 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 17 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 4  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 2  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2014.231 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag14.907 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.040 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 4  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r0  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 12  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 6  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 48.3 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -17.0 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 6.7 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 776650814  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag13.797 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.127 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag04   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag13.025 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.172 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag04   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag12.380 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.089 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag04   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 2  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 8  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag15.752 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.035 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag14.776 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.001 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag15.251 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.012 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag14.399 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.000 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag13.923 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.008 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 2

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact