VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=175.7525311 +27.3969400, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (175.7525311+27.3969400)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200011 43 00.615881 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+27 23 49.06980 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195011 40 24.116523 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+27 40 28.26366 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon207.985864947 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+74.802965609 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1587-179389  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000175.7525311 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+27.3969400 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 12 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 7 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns11  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu11  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.838 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag14.608 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.034 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm11  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r5  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 63  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 55  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA -8.1 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -6.2 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.1 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 175271662  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag13.060 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.034 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag04   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag12.365 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.036 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag04   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag12.057 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.035 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag04   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 2  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 9  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag15.740 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.014 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag14.726 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.048 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag15.246 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.021 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag14.347 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.035 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag14.646 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.001 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 1

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact