VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=184.7763894 +16.5477283, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (184.7763894+16.5477283)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200012 19 06.489537 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+16 32 53.90501 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195012 16 34.848860 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+16 49 40.42889 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon265.995572303 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+77.039627123 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1533-173959  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000184.7763894 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+16.5477283 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 26 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 7 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 6  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 6  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2014.009 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag 7.024 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.057 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 6  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r9  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 82  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 62  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 41  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 41  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA-160.2 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE-148.7 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.2 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 241099073  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 5.867 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.023 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 5.611 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.020 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 5.540 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.016 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 2  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 12  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag 8.938 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.057 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag 8.789 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.112 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag 9.429 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.000 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag 8.742 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.000 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag 7.516 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.021 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact