VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=071.7759382 +16.9785047, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (071.7759382+16.9785047)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200004 47 06.211428 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+16 58 42.78210 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195004 44 13.139862 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+16 53 23.97460 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon182.298765681 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-17.836968073 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1535-030748  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000071.7759382 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+16.9785047 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 7 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 8 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 5  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 5  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.881 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag11.373 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.046 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 5  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r7  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 40  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 38  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 12  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 12  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 14.2 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -11.9 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.0 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey1283908527  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 8.845 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.024 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 7.799 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.053 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 6.874 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.017 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 6  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 30  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag12.683 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.508 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag11.861 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.425 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag12.274 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.473 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag11.396 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.357 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag10.912 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.324 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 1

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact