VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=338.8821142 +34.8034439, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (338.8821142+34.8034439)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200022 35 31.705572 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+34 48 12.53772 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195022 33 14.791827 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+34 32 40.06752 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon093.653506879 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-20.227479606 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1625-557139  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000338.8821142 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+34.8034439 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 10 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 8 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 6  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 6  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.303 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag13.963 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.021 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 6  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r1  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 40  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 40  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 1.7 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -10.5 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.6 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 619577550  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag12.459 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.042 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag04   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag11.741 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.052 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag04   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag11.323 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.037 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag04   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 2  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 8  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag15.240 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.001 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag14.152 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.001 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag14.613 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.097 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag13.750 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.110 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag13.311 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.026 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact