VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=016.5639819 +45.1404597, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (016.5639819+45.1404597)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200001 06 15.353248 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+45 08 25.65894 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195001 03 22.936452 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+44 52 23.46043 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon125.673212928 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-17.652402505 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1676-020145  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000016.5639819 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+45.1404597 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns11  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu11  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.409 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag11.596 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.020 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm11  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r5  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 83  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 82  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 1  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 1.9 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -0.3 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.5 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 393319889  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag10.693 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.041 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag10.447 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.042 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag04   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag10.315 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.030 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag04   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 5  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 25  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag12.199 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.026 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag11.595 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.026 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag11.887 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.048 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag11.451 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.032 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag11.299 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.048 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact