VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=220.5473311 +31.9269622, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (220.5473311+31.9269622)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200014 42 11.324736 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+31 55 36.46431 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195014 40 04.455885 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+32 08 18.69334 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon050.909744481 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+65.505607951 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1610-198241  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000220.5473311 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+31.9269622 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 9 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns17  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu17  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.816 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag 8.651 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.022 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm17  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r5  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit200  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu168  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 72  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 72  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 32.0 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE 43.4 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.5 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 563092091  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 7.790 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.023 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 7.583 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.036 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 7.519 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.020 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 3  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 28  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag 9.881 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.194 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag 8.744 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.019 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag 9.397 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.104 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag 8.695 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.049 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag 8.481 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.025 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact