VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=183.2471656 +60.3600422, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (183.2471656+60.3600422)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200012 12 59.334039 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+60 21 36.14090 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195012 10 31.690298 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+60 38 16.72604 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon131.452565260 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+56.127609389 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1752-228690  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000183.2471656 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+60.3600422 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 11 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 9 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns13  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu13  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.772 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag16.066 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.045 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm13  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r0  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 68  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 68  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA -7.7 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE 0.8 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.6 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 677247509  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag14.952 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.059 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag14.230 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.075 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag13.978 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.085 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 3  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 11  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag17.443 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.083 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag16.659 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.011 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag17.073 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.008 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag16.289 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.079 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag15.585 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.001 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact