VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=314.7238667 +44.2578728, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (314.7238667+44.2578728)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200020 58 53.715197 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+44 15 28.34617 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195020 57 06.163012 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+44 03 45.98288 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon085.459770207 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-01.046936413 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1672-378619  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000314.7238667 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+44.2578728 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns10  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu10  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.627 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag11.119 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.061 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm10  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r7  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 81  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 79  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 11  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 9  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 10.1 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -0.3 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 6.1 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey1131425225  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 8.049 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.021 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 7.035 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.049 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 6.228 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.017 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 3  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 13  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag14.261 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.129 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag12.334 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.097 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag13.450 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.001 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag11.607 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.001 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag10.726 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.112 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 1

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact