VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=182.6903831 +19.0408403, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (182.6903831+19.0408403)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200012 10 45.679132 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+19 02 26.84341 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195012 08 12.839016 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+19 19 07.43884 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon251.674827466 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+77.644409613 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1546-172692  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000182.6903831 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+19.0408403 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 9 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 7 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns12  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu12  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.763 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag14.100 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.035 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm12  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r7  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 76  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 63  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 13.2 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE 13.2 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.9 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey1028288956  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag12.893 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.083 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag04   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag12.392 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.106 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag04   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag11.833 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.062 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag04   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 3  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 15  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag15.395 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.041 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag14.294 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.029 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag14.809 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.017 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag13.927 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.021 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag13.502 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.024 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact