VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=184.3217975 +16.3715797, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (184.3217975+16.3715797)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200012 17 17.230730 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+16 22 17.41543 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195012 14 44.855177 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+16 38 56.11184 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon264.851894313 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+76.647045992 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1532-172245  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000184.3217975 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+16.3715797 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 9 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 10 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 5  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 5  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.781 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag15.425 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.063 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 5  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r0  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 33  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 33  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 0.7 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE 19.7 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 6.0 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey1039859100  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag14.348 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.078 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag13.808 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.102 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag13.521 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.084 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 5  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 19  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag16.067 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.202 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag15.434 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.245 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag15.620 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.046 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag15.141 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.090 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag14.817 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.176 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 1

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact