VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=176.5980406 +14.1240281, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (176.5980406+14.1240281)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200011 46 23.539280 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+14 07 26.47174 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195011 43 48.716919 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+14 24 06.39319 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon250.293682719 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+70.022198667 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1521-169132  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000176.5980406 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+14.1240281 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 11 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 7 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns11  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu11  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2014.011 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag 8.202 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.021 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm11  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r5  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 98  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 86  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 38  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 38  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA -9.9 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE 2.1 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.0 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 150958932  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 6.895 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.017 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 6.402 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.026 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 6.259 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.016 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 3  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 11  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag 9.866 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.258 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag 9.356 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.122 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag 9.980 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.328 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag 9.107 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.048 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag 8.083 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.122 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 1

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact