VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=012.0533158 +27.6572053, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (012.0533158+27.6572053)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200000 48 12.796090 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+27 39 25.81764 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195000 45 31.967424 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+27 23 04.12589 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon122.057977019 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-35.209105226 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1589-006184  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000012.0533158 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+27.6572053 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 17 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 13 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 5  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 5  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.200 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag15.581 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.052 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 5  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r0  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 18  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 18  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA -0.3 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE 9.2 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.3 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey1282858223  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag14.428 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.074 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag13.820 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.093 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag13.541 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.081 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 6  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 28  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag16.430 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.126 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag15.552 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.061 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag15.914 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.040 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag15.185 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.044 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag14.778 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.064 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact